Here is a list of all of the Grand Rapids Public Schools.

School Listings

School Address Principal Phone Breakfast Start Time Dismissal
Aberdeen School (PK-8) 928 Aberdeen St. NE 49505 Victoria Simon 616-819-2868 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Alger Middle (6-8) 921 Alger St. SE 49507 Bernard Colton 616-819-6200 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Blandford School (6) 3143 Milo St. NW 49544 Karla Finn 616-819-2555 7:50 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:06 P.M.
Brookside Elementary (PK-5) 2505 Madison Ave. SE 49507 Melissa Wozniak 616-819-2242 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Buchanan Elementary (PK-5) 1775 Buchanan Ave. SW 49507 Adam High Gutierrez 616-819-2252 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Burton Elementary (PK-5) 2133 Buchanan Ave. SW 49507 Allison Woodside-Carrillo 616-819-2262 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Burton Middle (6-8) 2133 Buchanan Ave. SW 49507 Michael Perez 616-819-2269 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
CA Frost Environmental Science Academy Elementary (PK-5) 1460 Laughlin St. NW 49504 Karla Finn 616-819-2550 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
CA Frost Environmental Science Academy Middle High (6-12) 1417 Covell Ave. NW 49504 Brad Lundvick 616-819-2550 7:30 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:47 P.M.
Campus Elementary (PK-5) 710 Benjamin Ave. SE 49506 Yamaka Bracey 616-819-3525 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Center for Economicology (6) 1720 Plainfield Ave. NE 49505 Ryan Huppert 616-819-2380 7:45 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:41 P.M.
Cesar E. Chavez Elementary (PK-5) 1205 Grandville St. SW 49503 Aimee Garcia 616-819-2560 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
City High Middle (7-12) 1720 Plainfield Ave. NE 49505 Ryan Huppert 616-819-2380 7:45 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:41 P.M.
Coit Creative Arts Academy (PK-5) 617 Coit Ave. NE 49503 Jason McGhee 616-819-2390 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Congress Elementary (PK-5) 940 Baldwin St. SE 49506 Jennifer Williams 616-819-2201 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Dickinson Academy (PK-8) 448 Dickinson St. SE 49507 Arnaldo Melendez 616-819-2505 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
East Leonard Elementary (PK-5) 410 Barnett St. NE 49503 Tammi Jenkins 616-819-2525 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Gerald R. Ford Academic Center (PK-8) 851 Madison Ave. SE 49507 Denishea Killingham Neal 616-819-2640 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Grand Rapids Child Discovery Center (K-5) 409 Lafayette Ave. SE 49503 Lisa Heyne 616-459-0330 7:45 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:10 A.M.
Grand Rapids Learning Center 143 Bostwick Ave. NE 49503 Sneden Hall, 110 Rodney Brown 616-819-1045 NULL 7:45 A.M. 4:15 P.M.
Grand Rapids Montessori Academy (PK-6) 159 College Ave. NE 49503 Kerri Reed 616-819-2405 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Grand Rapids Montessori High (7-12) 421 Fountain St. NE 49503 Kerri Reed 616-819-2310 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Grand Rapids Public Museum High School (9-12) 54 Jefferson St. SE Christopher Hanks 616-819-6450 8:00 A.M. 8:15 A.M. 2:55 P.M.
Grand Rapids Public Museum Middle School (6-8) 272 Pearl St. NW 49504 Christopher Hanks 616-819-3600 7:50 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:06 P.M.
Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy (6-7) 512 S. Division Ave. 49503 Kenyatta Hill 616-819-1010 7:35 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:41 P.M.
Grand Rapids University Preparatory Academy (8-12) 512 S. Division Ave 49503 Kenyatta Hill 616-819-1010 7:10 A.M. 7:35 A.M. 2:16 P.M.
Harrison Park (PK-8) 1440 Davis Ave. NW 49504 Heather Thompson 616-819-2565 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Innovation Central (9-12) 421 Fountain St. NE 49503 Mark Frost 616-819-2310 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Ken-O-Sha Elementary (PK-5) 1353 Van Auken St.SE 49508 Abbie Marr 616-819-2696 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Kent Hills Elementary (PK-5) 1445 Emerald Ave. NE 49505 Benjamin Rodgers 616-819-2727 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Martin Luther King Jr. Leadership Academy (PK-8) 645 Logan St. SE 49503 Harvey Crawley 616-819-2600 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Mulick Park Elementary (PK-5) 1761 Rosewood Ave. SE 59606 Thomas Standifer 616-819-2810 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
North Park Early Childhood Center @ Wellerwood (PK-K) 800 Wellerwood St. NE 49505 Maureen Capillo 616-819-3683 NULL 9:00 A.M. 3:53 P.M.
North Park Montessori (1-8) 3375 Cheney Ave. NE 49505 Maureen Capillo 616-819-2848 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Ottawa Hills High (9-12) 2055 Rosewood Ave. SE 49506 Stephanie Davis-Johnson 616-819-2900 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Palmer Elementary (PK-5) 309 Palmer St. NE 49505 Leanne Lange 616-819-2929 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Ridgemoor Park Montessori (PK-6) 2555 Inverness Rd. SE Julie Reyers 616-819-2950 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Riverside Middle (6-8) 265 Eleanor St. NE 49595 William Martin 616-819-2969 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Shawmut Hills (PK-8) 2550 Burritt St. NW 49504 Tim Mabin 616-819-3055 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Sherwood Park Global Studies Academy (PK-6) 3859 Chamberlain Ave. SE 49508 Sherrie Ross 616-819-3095 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Sibley Elementary (PK-5) 943 Sibley St. NW 49504 Rose Charles-Maher 616-819-3100 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Southeast Career Pathways (9-12) 1356 Jefferson Ave. SE 49507 Troy Wilbon 616-819-2666 NULL 9:00 A.M. 2:39 P.M.
Southwest Community Campus (7-12) 327 Rumsey Ave. SW 49503 Carlos Delabarrera 616-819-2947 8:35 A.M. 9:00 A.M. 3:46 P.M.
Southwest Community Campus (PK-6) 801 Oakland Ave. SW 49503 Carlos Delabarrera 616-819-2947 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:06 P.M.
Stocking Elementary (PK-5) 863 7th St. NW 49504 Michael Thomasma 616-819-3130 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:26 P.M.
Strive 1356 Jefferson Ave. SE 49507 Kurt Johnson 616-819-1038 NULL NULL NULL
Union High (9-12) 1800 Tremont Blvd. NW 49504 Aaron Roussey 616-819-3160 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Westwood Middle (6-8) 1525 Mount Mercy Dr. NW 49504 Dennis Branson 616-819-3322 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:21 P.M.
Zoo School (6) 1300 W. Fulton St. 49504 Brad Lundvick 616-819-3344 7:50 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:06 P.M.