GRPS School Listings

School Listings

School Address Principal Phone Breakfast Start Time Dismissal
Aberdeen K-8 928 Aberdeen St., NE 49505 Jamie Masco 616-819-2868 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Alger Middle 921 Alger St., SE 49507 Roderick Wade 616-819-6200 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Alger Middle PI 921 Alger St., SE 49507 Mary Kay Kolber 616-819-7250 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Blandford 3143 Milo St., NW 49544 Greg Ramey 616-819-2555 7:50 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:03 P.M.
Brookside Elementary PK 2505 Madison Av., SE 49507 Denishea Killingham 616-819-2242 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Buchanan Elementary PK 1775 Buchanan Av., SW 49507 Evelyn Ortiz 616-819-2252 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Burton Elementary PK 2133 Buchanan Av., SW 49507 Allison Woodside 616-819-2262 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Burton Middle 2133 Buchanan Av., SW 49507 Lametria Johnson-Eaddy 616-819-2269 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
CA Frost Environmental Science Academy Elementary 1460 Laughlin St., NW 49504 Greg Ramey 616-819-2550 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
CA Frost Environmental Science Academy High/Middle 1417 Covell Ave, NW 49504 Greg Ramey 616-819-2550 7:10 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:43 P.M.
Campus Elementary PK 710 Benjamin Av., SE 49506 Bernard Colton 616-819-3525 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Center for Economicology 1720 Plainfield Av., NE 49505 Michael Pascoe 616-819-2380 7:45 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:38 P.M.
Cesar E. Chavez Elementary PK 1205 Grandville St SW 49503 Aimee Garcia 616-819-2560 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
City High/Middle 1720 Plainfield Av., NE 49505 Michael Pascoe 616-819-2380 7:45 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:38 P.M.
Coit Creative Arts Academy 617 Coit Av., NE 49503 Jason McGhee 616-819-2390 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Congress Elementary PK 940 Baldwin St., SE 49506 Erek Kooyman 616-819-2201 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Dickinson Academy PK-8 448 Dickinson St., SE 49507 Nikki Dominiguez-Schellenberg 616-819-2505 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Early Childhood Special Education Center at Ken-O-Sha 1353 Van Auken St.,SE 49508 Christine Robertson 616-819-2696
East Leonard Elementary PK 410 Barnett St., NE 49503 Tricia Shenefield 616-819-2525 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Gerald R. Ford Academic Center PK-8 851 Madison Av., SE 49507 Jerry McComb 616-819-2640 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Grand Rapids Child Discovery Center 409 Lafayette Ave. SE 49503 John Robinson 616-459-0330 7:45 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:10 A.M.
Grand Rapids Learning Center 143 Bostwick Ave, NE 49503 Sneden Hall, 101-D Sara Davidson-LeFevre 616-819-1045 7:45 A.M. 4:15 P.M.
Grand Rapids Montessori @ North Park PK-8 3375 Cheney Av., NE 49505 Robin Sorge 616-819-2848 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Grand Rapids Montessori High 7-12 421 Fountain St., NE 49503 Kerri Reed 616-819-2310 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Grand Rapids Montessori PK-6 159 College Av., NE 49503 Kerri Reed 616-819-2405 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Harrison Park PK-8 1440 Davis Av., NW 49504 Troy Wilbon 616-819-2565 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Hearing Impaired Program at Ken-O-Sha Park 1353 Van Auken Street SE 49508 Mary Kay Kolber 616-819-3070 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Innovation Central 421 Fountain St. 49503 Mark Frost 616-819-2310 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
KEC Beltline High 1606 Leffingwell Av., NE 49525 Jim Polasek 616-365-2357 7:35 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:11 P.M.
KEC Oakleigh K-8 2223 Gordon St., NW 49504 Angel Day 616-819-2717 8:15 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 2:58 P.M.
Ken-O-Sha Center at Campus Early Childhood Center 1326 Thomas St., SE 49506 Denise Brown 616-819-3522 9:15 A.M. 3:07 P.M.
Ken-O-Sha Elementary PK 1353 Van Auken St.,SE 49508 Stephanie Villalta 616-819-2696 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Ken-O-Sha Preschool & Diagnostic Center At Van Auken 1353 Van Auken St., SE 49508 Mary Cok 616-819-2685 9:15 A.M. 3:07 P.M.
Kent County Correctional Facility 701 Ball Av., NE 49505 Ron Gorman 616-819-7383 8:30 A.M. 4:00 P.M.
Kent Hills Elementary PK 1445 Emerald Ave., NE 49505 Benjamin Rodgers 616-819-2727 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Kent Vocational Options 864 Crahen Rd., NE 49525 Laura Ochoa 616-819-2740 7:30 A.M. 7:35 A.M. 2:08 P.M.
Lincoln Developmental Center 862 Crahen Rd., NE 49525 Steve Kadau 616-819-2750 7:50 A.M. 8:05 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Lincoln School 860 Crahen Rd., NE 49525 Lisa Merritt 616-819-2762 7:50 A.M. 8:05 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Martin Luther King Jr. Leadership Academy PK-8 645 Logan St., SE 49503 Tricia Mathes 616-819-2600 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Mulick Park Elementary PK 1761 Rosewood Ave., SE 59606 Lisa Minnella 616-819-2810 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
North Park ECC @ Wellerwood 800 Wellerwood St. NE 49505 Robin Sorge 616-819-3683 9:00 A.M. 3:53 P.M.
Ottawa Hills High 2055 Rosewood Ave., SE 49506 Rodney Lewis 616-819-2900 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Palmer Elementary PK 309 Palmer St., NE 49505 Leanne Lange 616-819-2929 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Pine Grove 2101 52nd St., S.W. Wyoming 49519 616-819-6466 7:50 A.M. 8:05 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Public Museum School 272 Pearl St. NW, MI 49504 Christopher Hanks 616-819-3600 7:50 A.M. 8:10 A.M. 3:03 P.M.
Ridgemoor Park 2555 Inverness Road SE TBD 616-819-2146
Riverside Middle School 265 Eleanor St., NE 49595 William Martin 616-819-2969 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Shawmut Hills K-8 2550 Burritt St., NW 49504 Sara Melton 616-819-3055 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Sherwood Park Global Studies Academy K-8 3859 Chamberlain Av., SE 49508 Sherrie Ross 616-819-3095 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Sibley Elementary PK 943 Sibley St., NW 49504 Rose Charles-Maher 616-819-3100 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Southeast Career Pathways 1356 Jefferson SE 49507 Stephanie Davis 616-819-2666 9:00 A.M. 2:39 P.M.
Southwest Community Campus PK-8 801 Oakland Ave., SW 49503 Carmen Fernandez 616-819-2947 8:50 A.M. 9:10 A.M. 4:03 P.M.
Stocking Elementary PK 863 7th Street NW 49504 Joann Riemersma 616-819-3130 8:10 A.M. 8:30 A.M. 3:23 P.M.
Strive 1356 Jefferson SE 49507 Kurt Johnson 616-819-1038
Transition Center @ Mayfield 225 Mayfield NE, 49503 Deb Maichele 616-819-2170 7:15 A.M. 7:20 A.M. 1:53 P.M.
Union High 1800 Tremont Blvd., NW 49504 Karl Nelson 616-819-3160 7:10 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
University Prep Academy 512 S. Division 49503 Kenyatta Hill 616-819-1010 7:10 A.M. 7:35 A.M. 2:13 P.M.
University Prep Academy Middle 512 S. Division 49503 Kenyatta Hill 616-819-1010 7:35 A.M. 8:00 A.M. 2:38 P.M.
Westwood Middle 1525 Mount Mercy Dr., NW 49504 Dennis Branson 616-819-3322 7:15 A.M. 7:40 A.M. 2:18 P.M.
Zoo School 1300 W. Fulton St. 49504 Greg Ramey 616-819-3344 7:55 A.M. 8:15 A.M. 3:08 P.M.